light-bear.jpg

Awards:
8th The Digital Graffiti at Alys Beach Festival (2015; Panama City Beach, USA)  Honorable mentions Award
the INCUBARTE International Art Festival (2015; Valencia, Spain): awarded from Centre d' Art Contemporani Addaya

10th A Film for Peace festival (2015; Medea, Italy)

nomination for the best children's film

CV

Olga Guse alias Light Bear


Born 1981 

lives and works in Germany, Dresden

Study
1996 - 2000 State Regional Art College, music teacher flute


2001 - 2003 studies at the University
Field of study: Art History

2021 - Academy of Professional Competencies; teacher of fine arts in higher and professional institutions

2021 - National Research Institute of Continuing Professional Education; teacher of fine arts and world art culture at a comprehensive school; 

From 2013 to 2016 created puppet animated films.

Since 2016 created video art: aniamted films based on original graphics and paintings.

Since 2012 in more than 500 international art and film-festivals.

Since 2017 at IAA International Association of Art as a holder of IAA international Identity Card for professional artists.

Since 2021  Works under the pseudonym Light Bear

Since 2022 influencer on instagram more than 12 Tsd. follower

Lebenslauf


Olga Guse alias Light Bear

Geboren 1981 
Lebt und arbeitet in Deutschland, Dresden

 

Studium
1996 - 2000 Staatliche Regionale Kunsthochschule, Musiklehrerin Flöte

2001 - 2003 Studium an der Universität
Studienrichtung: Kunstgeschichte

​2021 - Akademie der beruflichen Kompetenzen; Lehrer für bildende Kunst an höheren und professionellen Institutionen

2021 - Nationales Forschungsinstitut für berufliche Weiterbildung; Lehrer für Bildende Kunst und Weltkunstkultur an einer Gesamtschule;

​Von 2013 bis 2016 macht Puppentrickfilme.

Seit 2016 Videokunst: animierte Filme basierend auf Originalgrafiken und Gemälden.

Seit 2012 Teilnahme an mehr als 500 internationalen Kunst- und Filmfestivals.

Seit 2017 bei der IAA International Association of Art als Inhaberin des IAA International Identity Card for Professional Artists.

Arbeitet seit 2021 unter dem Pseudonym Light Bear

Seit 2022 Influencer auf Instagram mehr als 12 Tsd. follower

Exhibitions & Screenings - Official Selection


2012

Screenings in Dresden Fernsehen (TV), SAEK (2012 August; Dresden, Germany)
5th Artisterium Annual Tbilisi International Contemporary Art Exhibition and Art Events (2012; Tbilisi, Georgia)   directory
8th OSTRALE international panorama exhibitions of contemporary arts in Europe (2014; Dresden, Germany)   directory

2014


XXVII Festival Les Instants Vidéo (2014; Marseille, France)   directory
LOVE XVIII. Faludi International Youth Film Festival and Photo Competition (2014; Budapest, Hungary)   program
4th Viewster Online Film Fest (#VOFF) (2014; Zurich, Switzerland)   directory
4th International Film Festival de Cine Ciudad Luna (2014; Chia, Colombia)   program
13th International Short and Independent Film Festival, Dhaka (2014; Dhaka, Bangladesh)
CORTOSPLASH primo festival di cortometraggi spiaggiati (2014; Lido di Rotondella, Italy)
Modix Festival - A cosplay festival, film, animation and comics (2014; Modix, Italy)   program
3rd Tuzla Film Festival of South Slavic film (2014; Tuzla, Bosnia and Herzegovina)   directory
9th LINOLEUM International Festival of Contemporary animation & media-art (2014; Kyiv, Ukraine)   directory
8th JAHORINA INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL (2014; PALE-SARAJEVO, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
13th Animae Caribe Film and New Media Festival (2014; Caroni, Trinidad and Tobago)   directory
7th Machinima Expo - The worlds only virtual animation festival (2014; Los Angeles, USA)   directory
3rd Libèlula animation festival (2014; Barcelona, Spain)
23rd Euroshorts 2014 International Short Film Contest (2014; Gdańsk, Warsaw, Poland)   program
Staycation Exhibition of Contemporary Art (2014; Boulder, Colorado, USA)
14th Aakruti International Film Festival (2014; Mumbai, Indien)   directory
4th Athens International Digital Film Festival (2014; Athen, Greece)   directory
Novella Showcase Access Vision TV (2014; Jackson, USA)
4th Green-Go Short Film Contest (2014; Budapest, Hungary)

2015


Novella Showcase Access Vision TV (2015; Jackson, USA)
3rd RATMA International Film Festival (2015; Keighley, United Kingdom)
3rd annual Bad Film Fest (2015; New York City, Brooklyn, United States)
Three Cities Festival and Conference (2015; Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic)
6th KASHISH Mumbai International Queer Film Festival (2015; Mumbai, India)    directory
3rd Azores Fringe Festival Shorts@Fringe (2015; Azores, Portugal)   directory
2nd IndiEarth Animation Film Festival (2015; Chennai, India)   program
5th Rio Gay Film Festival (2015; Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)   program
31st Ljubljana LGBT Film Festival(2015; Ljubljana, Slovenia)   directory
Festival Parachute Light Zero Act II (2015; Paris, France)   directory
1st International Noncommercial Animation Festival BEAR (2015; Dresden, Germany)
NYC Passenger Bar FREE SHORT FILM CONTEST (2015; New York, Brooklyn, United States)
13th Cine Pobre Film Festival (2015; La Paz, Mexico)
7th Exhibition VKunst(2015; Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
4th Wellington Underground Film Festival (2015; Wellington, New Zealand)
17th International Short Film Festival backup_festival Weimar (2015; Weimar, Germany)   directory
17th International Art Exhibition NordArt (2015; Büdelsdorf, Germany)   flyer  directory
2nd Anual Eastern NC Film Festival (2015; Winterville, United States)
7th INCUBARTE International Art Festival (2015; Valencia, Spain)
16th W. Puchalski International Nature Film Festival (2015; Lodz, Poland)   directory
3rd ARCANUM – VIDEO & ANIMATION FESTIVAL (2015; Lendava, Slovenia)
16th Annual Tromadance Film Festival (2015; New York City, Brooklyn, United States)
9th OSTRALE international panorama exhibitions of contemporary arts in Europe (2015; Dresden, Germany)
EARTH EXHIBIT Dubuque Area Arts Collective Gallery (2015;Dubuque, Canada)
9th ALART/Art Night in Alaró (2015; Alaró, Mallorca, Spain)   program   directory
GreenspaceNYC Summer Showcase - Films on Sustainability (2015; New York, USA)
Exhibition BOONDOCKS II HANOVER (2015; Hannover, Germany)   flyer
4TH ANNUAL A DAY IN AVONDALE EXPANDS ALONG MILWAUKEE AVE (2015; Chicago, USA)   flyer
6th Facade Video Festival (2015; Plovdiv, Bulgaria)   directory
21st Festival Internacional de Cinema Ambiental da Serra da Estrela (2015; Seia, Portugal)   directory  program
The 6th Kuala Lumpur Experimental Film, Video & Music Festival (KLEX) (2015; Cheras, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia)
6th Modern Panic - exhibition of provocative modern artists (2015; London, England)
"Outside the White Cube" exhibition (2015; Public Spaces, Metro Manila, Philippines)   flyer   directory
3rd Aalborg Surreal exhibition (2015; Aalborg, Denmark)   flyer
Northwest Film Forum Capitol Hill Art Walk (2015; Seattle, USA)
7th Leiden International Short Film Experience (2015; Leiden, Netherlands)   directory
23rd Exploding Cinema (2015; London, England)    flyer
10th Tel Aviv’s International LGBT Film Festival (2015; Tel Aviv,Israel)    directory
3rd VIDEONOMAD “Nomad” (2015; Tokyo, Japan)
5th Gender Reel’s Film Festival(2015-2016; Minneapolis, Omaha, Houston, Boston, New York and Durham; USA)
3rd Wotever DIY Film Festival (2015; The Cinema Museum London, UK)
6th SUPERNORMAL experimental arts and music festival (2015; Braziers Park, Oxfordshire, England)
Beeston Underground Film Festival (2015; Germany, Munich University of Nottingham)
"Erasure" one night pop-up show (2015; Seattle, USA)
Transgender Day of Remembrance (2015; London, England)
10th Sunscreen Film Festival (2015, St. Petersburg, United States)
29th MisCon International Short Film Festival (2015; Missoula, USA)
4th "WatchOut!" film festival Tetovo (2015; Tetovo, Macedonia)    directory
8th The Digital Graffiti at Alys Beach Festival (2015; Panama City Beach, USA)    program
Art All Night - Trenton: 4th Annual Film Festival (2015; Trenton, United States)
7th Encontrarte Amares Art and Animation Festival (2015; Aares, Portugal)
3rd International Animated Film Festival for children and youth "Constantine’s gold Coin" (2015; Nis, Serbian)   program
22nd Blue Sea Film Festival (2015; Rauma, Finland)   directory
7th ESPACIO ENTER CANARIAS International Festival of Creativity, Innovation & Digital Culture (2015; Tenerife, Spain)
7th CMS International Children's Film Festival (2015; Lucknow, Indien)   program
2nd COLOR International Film Festival of India (2015; AHMEDABAD, India)
"Wild Mushrooms and Functional Fungi exhibition"- Santa Cruz Museum of Art and History’s Art Forum gallery (2015, 2016 Santa Cruz, USA)
3rd Mushroom City Art Festival (2015; Baltimore, USA)
FESANCOR N°23, 2015 Festival Chileno Internacional del Cortometraje de Santiago (2015; Santiago, Chile)
5th Athens International Digital Film Festival (2015; Greece, Athen)   directory
15th international short film festival “The Unprecedented Cinema” (2015; Maardu, Tallinn, Estonia)
10th A Film for Peace festival (2015; Medea, Italy)
10th Waters International Traveling Film Festival (2015; Bangalore, India)
72nd Venice International Film Festival La Biennale di Venezia VENICE FILM MARKET (2015; Venice, Italy)    flyer
12th Naoussa International Film Festival (2015; Naoussa, Greece)    directory
21st Festival Internacional de Cinema Ambiental da Serra da Estrela (2015; Seia, Portugal)    directory
5th Animax Skopje Animation Festival (2015; Skopje, Republic of Macedonia)    directory
24th Euroshorts International Short Film Contest (2015; Gdańsk, Warsaw, Poland)    program
18th Olympia Film Festival (2015; Pyrgos, Greece)    directoty
8th Schöneweide Art Festival Kunst am Spreeknie (2015; Berlin, Germany)
31st Cartoon Club International Festival (2015; Rimini, Italy)   directory
3rd International Animated Film Festival for children and youth "Constantine’s gold Coin"(2015; Nis, Serbian)   program
22nd Blue Sea Film Festival (2015; Rauma, Finland)    directory
4TH ANNUAL A DAY IN AVONDALE EXPANDS ALONG MILWAUKEE AVE (2015; Chicago, USA)    flyer
5th "Cheap Thrills", zero budget Film Festival (2015; Sheffield, England)
4th Aurora Arts Festival (2015; Dallas, USA)
3rd Art of Planetary Science exhibition (2015; University of Arizona, Tucson, USA)
9th PSSST! Festivalu nijemog filma (2015; Zagreb, Croatia)
15th Indianapolis LGBT Film Festival (2015; Indianapolis Museum of Art, USA)
19th San Francisco Transgender Film Festival (2015; San Francisco, USA)
4th Delhi International Film Festival (2015; Delhi, India)

2016

"Kitchen Project" Flip Flop group - organized by students from University for the Creative Arts Farnham (2016; Farnham, England)
"Future So Bright" exhibition (2016; Old Courthouse Arts Center - Woodstock, IL, USA)
"Harvest" exhibition - The Superior Street Center For the Arts (2016; Chicago, USA)
7th Global Village Exhibition (2016; Abcoude, the Netherlands, Landshut, Germany, Brøndby, Denmark)  flyer
1st The Princeton Independent Film Festival (2016; Princeton, NJ United States)
Augusta Savage Gallery’s exhibition, “I Breathe With You” (2016; Amherst, Massachusetts, USA)    directory
KURA - Urban Culture Fest (2016; Wittenberg, Germany)
3rd International International Film Festival about Environment (FINCA) (2016; Buenos Aires, Argentina)   directory
4th FORWARD CREATIVE FESTIVAL, MOON EXHIBITION (2016; Austria Vienna, Munich Germany)
2nd CAVO Fest of electronic music, visuals, photography, video art and archeology (2016; Trani, Italy)
2ud ARTzaanstad art & design event, 'Backfire' (2016; Zaandam, Holland)
8th Fringe Arts Bath Contemporary Visual Arts Festival - utopia:dystopia (2016; Bath, England)   program
3rd More Than A Cone Art Featival (2016; Los Angeles, USA)
V Bienal Internacional de Performance (2016; Bogota, Colombia)   certify
Exhibition "Music as Muse" Confluence Gallery & Art Center (2016; Twisp, Washington, USA)
RITE Manchester festival in Islington Mill (2016; Salford, England)
Collaborative Animal Exhibition Chesterfield Museums  (2016; Chesterfield, England)
3rd Freiraum Leipzig Art Festival (2016; Leipzig-Ost, Germany)   program
Mini block community art festival at Findars (2016; Cheras, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia)
5th Mediations Biennale Poznań (2016; Poznań, Poland)
"The Big Dance" - exhibit, Viaduct Gallery (2016, Des Moines, Iowa, USA)
"NUIT ROSE" festival of queer-focused art and performance (2016; Toronto, Canada)
​"Spiritual Defiance" The Arizona Foundation for Contempary Theology (2016; Rhoenix, AZ, USA)
TIME is Love.9 (2016; France, Paris ( GALERIE DE LA VOÛTE ) Berlin, Germany (PLATEAU GALLERY) Hong Kong, China (MUR NOMADE) )
"DEEP TRASH: GREEK TRASH" exhibition (2016; London, England)    directory     flyer
9th Annual Broadway Art Show - Monticello Union-Township Public Library (2016; Monticello, USA)
LIST ILJOSI LIGHT FESTIVAL (TIME is Love.9 ) (2016; Seydisfjordur, ICELAND)
24th SPECTRUM Theaterfestival (TIME is Love.9) (2016; Villach - AUSTRIA)
2th Addis Video Art Festival (Time is Love 9) (2016; Addis Ababa, Ethiopia)
​3rd PiGrecoZen Film Festival(2016; Ancona, Italy)
'Soul Searching': An Arts & Mental Health Exhibition (2016; Dewsbury Museum, Dewsbury, England)
2nd Finow International Film & Script Festival (2016; Eberswalde, Germany)
5th Annual REEL Recovery Film Festival (2016; New York, USA, Cinema Village) directory
24rd Exploding Cinema (2016; London, England)
9th International Children's Film Festival Bangladesh (2016; Dhaka, Bangladesh)    directory
27es Rencontres Cinéma-Nature (2016; Dompierre-sur-Besbre, France)    directory
4rd Azores Fringe Festival Shorts@Fringe (2016; Azores, Portugal)    directory
2nd Kolkata International Wildlife & Environment Film Festival (Nominated: Category Animated Films) (2016; India, Kolkata)
9th The Digital Graffiti at Alys Beach Festival (2016, Alys Beach, USA)
Dada Lives! exhibition at UCBA Art Gallery (2016, Blue Ash, Ohio, USA)    directory
"A-Eight" exhibition at Centrala - multifunctional space (2016; Birmingham, England)    program
17th FILE – Electronic Language International Festival (Brazil) (2016; São Paulo, Brazil)
12th Athens Digital Arts Festival | Digital Pop (2016; Athen, Greece)
Marymount California University - MCU Marylyn & Chuck Klaus Center for the Art “The Art of Change” exhibition (2016; Palos Verdes, CA, USA)   flyer
1st Overlea ArtsFest (2016; Baltimore, MD, USA)   flyer
'PHOTOPLAY #2'events, art films screening (2016; London, England)
10th London Biennale MANILA Pollination: Synchronisations-Syncopations (2016; Manila, Philippines)   certify  press reliase
Project 1612 Film Festival (2016; Peoria, Illinois, USA - Renaissance Park, Heuser Art Center)                       
Slate Arts show "Protest"(2016; Chicago, IL, USA)
Open House Art Show at 2nd Ridge Studio (2016; Arrowhead, Kinnelon, United States)
Exhibition, "ONE: Mind, Body, Spirit", Mujeres de Maiz “Live Art Show” (2016; Los Angeles, USA)
2nd New Short Film Festival UNCG (2016; Greensboro, NC, United States)   flyer
3rd Festival Internacional de Video Experimental "Proceso de Error" (2016; Valparaiso, Chile)   program
6th Rio Gay Film Festival (2016; Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
9th Schöneweide Art Festival Kunst am Spreeknie Weyde[3] "archiMEDIAL" (2016; Berlin, Germany)   flyer
5th L Fest lesbian music, arts and comedy festival (2016; Uttoxete, Staffs, England)
Pride Alliance of Columbus Art Show (2016; Columbus, Inc., USA)
7th Facade Video Festival (2016; Plovdiv, Bulgaria)
5rd Tuzla Film Festival of South Slavic film (Semi-Finalist) (2016; Tuzla, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
11th Lucca Film Festival (2016; Lucca, Tuscany, Italy)   directory
Young Vagrants by 'Night of Experimental Film', OFFoff Cinema (2016; Ghent, Belgium)
9th International Animation Festival Fest Anca (2016; Zilina, Slovakia)
3rd "Festival Für Freunde" Dahnsdorfer.Kunst.Festival (2016; Dahnsdorf, Germany)
18th International Short Film Festival  backup_festival Weimar (2016: Weimar, Germany)    directory
32th Cartoon Club International Festival (2016; Rimini, Italy)    directory
Chrom-Art´s ‘TRIBE’ Alternative Art Festival (2016; London, England)   directory
The 7th Kuala Lumpur Experimental Film, Video & Music Festival (KLEX) (2015; Cheras, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia)
4th annual SOMETHING WICKED exhibition - Side Street Studio Arts Gallery (2016; Elgin, IL,USA)
22. West-Östliches KurzFilmFestival - Nachbarn bei Freunden (2016; Berlin, Germany)    program     
NAHNU Exhibition, Städtische Galerie Dresden (2016; Dresden, Germany)   certify
Clarke University Film Contest (2016; Dubuque, IA, USA)
WRETCHED NOBLES Film & Video Series & Comfort Film: Stand Up! (2016; Chicago, USA)
8th Picknic Film Festival (2016; Santander, Spain)
Urban Projection Festival - Indiana State University (2016; Terre Haute, IN, USA)
8th Fringe Arts Bath Contemporary Visual Arts Festival - "The Man Who Bought Stonehenge and other stories..." (2016; Bath, England)
16th international short film festival “The Unprecedented Cinema”(2016, Maardu, Tallinn, Estonia)
6th Filmambiente International Environmental Film Festival (2016; Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
Collaborative Animal Exhibition Chesterfield Museums  (2016; Chesterfield, England)
NAHNU Exhibition, Ministry of Science and Art (2016; Dresden, Germany) catalogue
FROM EAST TO WEST WITH LOVE project - Herbert Art Gallery & Museum (2016; Coventry, England,  Łódź, Poland) program
"Revisions - Outside Looking" Exhibition (2016; Tohono Chul Park Gallery Tucson, USA)
23th International Environmental Film Festival (FICMA BARCELONA)(2016; Barcelona, Spain)
Barmherzig7 - Exhibition im Maximilianhaus (2016; Attnang-Puchheim, Austria)
“from Prague, with love” exhibition at Obejvák Art Studio (2016; Prague, Czech Republic)
“Visionary Activists: Videos and Paintings by Olga Guse and Seana Burden” Exhibition (2016; College Gallery of the Redwoods
Redwoods, USA) press reliase
Chrom-Art´s ‘TRIBE’ Alternative Art Festival (2016; London, England) directory
3rd Convocatoria Gifs Animados Ciudades Visibles (2016; Córdoba, Argentina)
Barmherzig7 - Exhibition im Maximilianhaus (2016; Attnang-Puchheim, Austria)
Terrain 9 - Art Festival (2016; Washington, USA)
ENIGMA annual Underground Arts and Culture event by Obscured (2016; Hamilton, Canada)
8th ESPACIO ENTER CANARIAS International Festival of Creativity, Innovation & Digital Culture (2016; Tenerife, Spain)
Kino Sydney Open Screen Film Night (2016; Sydney, USA)
10th The International Animation Festival (FIA) (2016; Cuareim, Uruguay)
15th Animae Caribe Film and New Media Festival (2016; Caroni, Trinidad and Tobago)  program
2th AVI Festival 2016 (Art Video International) (2016; Jerusalem Film Museum complex, Israel) poster
The Drift at Renegade Festival (2016; Vancouver, Kanada)

2017


TIME is Love.10 (2017; Center for Art and Media, Karlsruhe Germany, ARTSPACE - Tel Aviv - ISRAEL, PLYMOUTH UNIVERSITY - Plymouth - UK, GALLERY MCUBE Lalitpur - NEPAL, (Experiencia) HIEDRA BUENOS AIRES, Argentina)
1st International Biennale of Contemporary Art in Lebanon, MACAM (Modern and Contemporary Art Museum) (2017; Alita, Lebanon)
"Serial Box" nighttime screening project - University of Missouri (2017; Columbia, USA)

"NUIT ROSE" festival of queer-focused art and performance (2017; Toronto, Canada)
​Conference Fringe 2017 on the of Transgender, Gender and Psychoanalysis (2017; London, England) flyer
Art Rise Savannah's Non-Fiction Gallery and Planned Parenthood Southeast juried show, "The Personal Is Political" (2017; Savannah, USA)
Luan Gallery FRAME x FRAME exhibition (2017, Athlone, Ireland)
Kinoõhtu #13: “Young Vagrants 2016 on Tour” The Contemporary Art Museum of Estonia (EKKM)(2017; Tallinn, Estonia)
4th RGB Light Roma Festival (2017: Rome, Italy)
5th MOVIEVALLEY BAZZACINEMA FESTIVAL (Semi-Finalist) (2017; Valsamoggia, Bologna, Italy)
THE LATE SHOWS Newcastle and Gateshead (2017; Gateshead, England)
SOFIA UNDERGROUND Performance Art Festival - TIME is Love.10 (2017; Sofia - BULGARIA)
FIVAC - International Video Art Festival of Camaguey - TIME is Love.10 (2017; Camaguey , CUBA)
​17th W. Puchalski International Nature Film Festival (2017; Lodz, Poland)
Barmherzig7 - Exhibition im Bildungshaus St. Hippolyt (2017, st.Pölten, Austria)
"Trading Love" - One day Arts and Culture Festival (2017; Hanley, England) flyer
Liverpool & Love Exhibition presented by ROAD Studios & ABC L1(2017; Carlisle Building, Liverpool, England)
9th CMS International Children's Film Festival (2017; Lucknow, Indien) program
3dr New Short Film Festival at UNCG 2017 (2017; Greensboro, USA)
19th International Short Film Festival  backup_festival Weimar (2017; Weimar, Germany)
Night On Broadway 2017 one-day art & music festival (2017; Los Angeles, USA)
Art Street event ArtHotel exhibit from M5Arts (2017; Sacramento, USA)
Digital Media Festival (2017; Penn State University, The Behrend College, USA)
The Human Form art show, The Cellar Wine Lounge (2017; Windsor St, USA)
"Property" at Rogers Park Exhibition ROMAN SUSAN Gallery (2017; Chicago, USA) catalogue
Elysium Gallery & Shellshock Theatre "THE END IS BY YUR" Night of performances and month long exhibition (2017; Swansea, England)
International Animation Film Festival „Golden Kuker – Sofia” (2017; Sofia, Bulgaria) catalogue
University of South Florida - Art After Dark Festival (2017; St. Petersburg, USA)
4th Eye's Walk Digital festival (2017; Ermoupolis, Greece)
Wake UP! - artists show face against Populism, Intolerance, Xenophobia and Racism artvideoKOELN & The New Museum of Networked Art (2016 - 2018 international)
Victorian Theatre at The Old Courts - "pop up BYOB" Ehxibition Party (2017; Wigan, England)
Social Fiction Exhibition, Studio Channel Islands Center (2017; Camarillo, USA)
Buckham Gallery (2017 - 2018 Flint, Michigan, USA)
Mr. Mov video art festival in during the 9th edition of MusicalZOO Music Festival (2017; Castle of Brescia, Italy)

1th LUMEN NIDI PER SCINTILLE - Magnifico Teatrino Errante (2017; La Favela Chic, Russi, Italy)

17 Days (vol.10)(2017; Alfred State College (Alfred NY, USA) and Western Michigan University (Kalamazoo MI, USA))

7th Rio Gay Film Festival (2017; Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)

4th Alba Village D"Artistes (2017; Alba-la-Romaine, France) flyer

Finding Freedom: An exhibition hosted by Amnesty and ASRC and Jugglers Art Space (2017; Brisbane, Australia)

16th New Mills Festival (2017; New Mills, England)

11th Figment Baltimore Project (2017; Carroll Park, Baltimore, USA)

International Contemporary Art Festival STARTAS (2017; Rokiškis, Lithuania)

21th International Ecological Festival “To Save and Preserve” (2017; Khanty-Mansiysk, Russian Federation)

QUEERIOSITY exhibition at the Crescent Arts Centre (2017; Belfast, Northern Ireland)

Bridge Art Gallery - University of Rochester Medical Center(2017; Rochester, USA)

4th Strarte International Art Festival (2017; Giovinazzo, Italien)

ZINETXIKI International Children and Youth's Film Festival (2017; Bilbao, Spain)

40th Elche International Independent Film Festival (Semi-Finalist) (2017; Elche, Alicante, Spain)

5th FORWARD CREATIVE FESTIVAL, MOON EXHIBITION (2017; Austria Vienna, Munich Germany, Zurich Switzerland)

NAHNU Exhibition, Landtag of the Free State of Saxony (2017; Dresden, Germany)

7th The DigitalBigScreen Festival (2017; Trbovlje, Slovenia)

Renton Multicultural Festival at Carco Theatre (2017; Renton, USA)

33th Cartoon Club International Festival (2017; Rimini, Italy)

15th Cine Pobre Film Festival (2017; La Paz, Mexico)

‘Eighthwonder’ 2017 Summer Show ‘Law of Identity’ at 44AD artspace (2017; Bath, England)

UNISON Art Competition and Exhibition (2017; Hospitals in Northern Ireland, Belfast, Derry and Newry)

4th Freiraum Leipzig Art Festival (2017; Leipzig-Ost, Germany)

26th DIVERCINE Children and Youth International Film Festival (2017; Montevideo, Uruguay)

2th Kargil International Film Festival (2017; Kargil, Indi)

9th ESPACIO ENTER CANARIAS International Festival of Creativity, Innovation & Digital Culture (2017; Tenerife, Spain)

24th International Environmental Film Festival (FICMA BARCELONA)(2017; Barcelona, Spain)

KLEX presents ExScreen 16 of Light Grey Art Week in Sungai Buloh (2017; Sungai Buluh, Selangor, Malaysia)

Mechanization, Material and the Matrix  exhibition, by Herberger Institute for Design and the Arts
Arizona State University (2017; Tempe, USA)

11th Miami New Media Festival (2017; Miami, USA )program

Barmherzig7 - Exhibition im Maximilianhaus (2017; St. Pölten, Austria)

7th Kaohsiung Film Festival International Short Film Competition (Semi-Finalist)(2017; Kaohsiung City, Taiwan)
11th Istanbul International Architecture and Urban Film Festival (Semi-Finalist) (2017; İstanbul, Turkey)
4th Rabbit Heart Poetry Film Festival  (2017; Worcester, United States)

27th  Annual Intercultural Days - Keative Centre “Omnibus” , ZMO artist group’s autumn exhibition (2017; Dresden, Germany)

1th FIIN Biodiversity Short Film Festival (2017; Vila Real, Portugal)

Gage Art Academy, Small Works Holiday Sale (2017; Seattle, USA)

"ETMERF ETREW"'galerie drei' Dresdner Sezession 89 e.V.(2017, 2018 Dresden, Germany)

6th Fake Flesh Film Fest (2017; kamloops, Canada)

2ud New Art Mini-Biennale Art Future / Future Signs - Art Academy of Latvia (2017; Riga, Latvia)

JUNGEN FREUNDE, 24 Hours Exhibition, Staatlichen Kunstsammlungen Dresden/LipsiusVibes (2017; Dresden, Germany)

Queer Apocalypse Exhibition, Budd St Gallery (2017; Melbourne,  Australia)

Allegorical Ghosts exhibition, WAVE Collective (2017; London, England)

STRANGLOSCOPE Experimental Film, Audio & Performance Festival TIME is Love.10 (2017; Florianopolis - BRAZIL)

1st ESMoA Video Art + Film Festival: La Esperanza (Semi-Finalist)(2017; El Segundo, Los Angeles, USA)

Jupiter Studios- November Exhibition (2017; Alliance, USA)

2ud PATIO DE SALVATAJE video art festival (2017; Buenos Aires, Argentina)

MACAM at Dar: Shorts Screening at Dar El-Nimer for Arts and Culture space (2017; Beirut , Lebanon)

3th Addis Video Art Festival (Time is Love. 10) (2017; Addis Ababa, Ethiopia)

VOS #3 – What Doesn’t Let Us Rest (2017, Austria, internet)

Art Collection NYC (2017, New York, USA, internet)

2018

COLOURFUL CHAOS exhibition - Laundry Art Space (2018; Brisbane, Australia)

"ANGELS, wild and winsome", exhibition at Nails in the Wall Art Gallery (2018; Metuchen, USA)

5th AnimateCOLOGNE _ Cologne Atrt & Animation Festival (1018)

Secrets of the Deep: DREAMS on FILM Festival at the historic Gene Frankel Theatre (2018; New York City, USA)

3dt Cefalù Film Festival (2018; Cefalù, Palermo, Italy)

Light City Baltimore, On Demand program (2018; Baltimore, USA)

SXRVXVE: An Art Space,  at the Center at West Park Sanctuary Theater (2018; New York City, USA)

Acropolis Remix -  Digital Art Exhibition (2018, Brazil, Athens, Greece, internet)

"Global Warming & Water Wars: vision of the future" exhibition (2018; Lys d'Or web gallery, ineternet)
1st San Mauro Torinese International Film Festival (Semi-Finalist) (2018; Turin, Italy)
3rd The Wrong (biennale)- Acropolis Remix (2018; internet)

TRAP ART SHOW-“ Hustle WorldWide “ exhibition Location TBA in New York City (2018; New York, USA)

Girls go BOOM (2018; Netherlands (Rotterdam -at Roodkapje ) & Belgium (Gent)- at Muziekcentrum Kinky Star)
Custom House Studios Westport (2019-2020 The Quay, Irland)

1th Moons of Jupiter Film Festival (2018; Alliance, Ohio, USA)

31. European Media Art Festival - Filmtheater Hasetor (2018; Osnabrück, Germany)

Balkan Can Kino - Video Art International Selection VOL.II (2018; Athen, Greece)

VI Bienal Internacional de Performance (2018-2019 Bogota Colombia)

3rd #nfcdab near-field communication digital art biennale (2018; 5th Trondheim Biennale, Norway)

Jewish Women’s Theatre, Gallery@The Braid - art show, GULITY PARTIES (2018; Santa Monica, USA)

UNCG International Sustainability Shorts Competition at the Greensboro Project Space (2018; Greensboro, USA)

CounterCulture: Hidden Stories of Chicago Past and Present - Bucktown Gallery (2018; Chicago, USA)

Cooltzine vol.1 exhibition (2018; London (Leyden Gallery), Belgrade (Kvaka 22), Sofia (Cush.BAR))

“Exist” live performances, at Berger Performing Arts Center (2018; Tucson, USA)
5th Eye's Walk Digital festival (2018; Lesvos, Greece)

Arts Area -  "Not Corbyn's Hat"  at Strawberry Fair, Cambridge (2018; Cambridge, England)

Glasgow Why Open House Art Festival - How to Better (2018; Glasgow, Scotland)

Dougherty Arts Center (2019; Austin, Texas, USA)

Migration Stories  exhibition at the Multnomah Arts Center (2018; Portland, Oregon, USA)

WOW.14 / Ukraine -National University Kharkiv / Municipal Gallery Kharkiv /National House of Cinema Kiev / Say by Body Art Festival Kiev (2018; Kiev, Kharkiv, Ukraine)

"NUIT ROSE" festival of queer-focused art and performance (2018; Toronto, Canada)

You're Hysterical - Performance Art Special (2018; London, England)

Digital stories of displacement and resettlement - at "The Workshop on Foster" - art space (2018; Berlin, Germany)
ArtSpace Festival- at Förderverein Alte Bürger e.V.(2018; Bremerhaven, Germany)

2nd Annual Garden Gallery at Sweat Local(2018; Chicago, USA)

1th SDG in Action Film Festival - semi-finalist (2018; New York; USA)

Week of Music and Culture ​- Eye's Walk Digital festival tour (2018; Trikala, Greece)

Limits. - Short films screening at Berlin con mucho arte Gallery(2018; Berlin, Germany)
Floy Preslar Gallery exhibit, "PT: Insider View of Outsiders" (2018; Oregon, USA)

41th Elche International Independent Film Festival (2018; Elche, Alicante, Spain)

DAS RICHTFEST in Radolfzell  „Luftige Schlösser und konkrete Utopien“(2018; Singen, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany)

Art Walk at Santa Clarita sity(2018; Santa Clarita, USA)

Festival 31 - The arts and culture of Liverpools refugee communities (2018; Liverpool, England)

Faux Pas Gallery "Dump City"(2018; Rochelle, USA)

16th Anim!Arte - International Student Animation Festival of Brazil (2018;  São Paulo, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)

Inner Space A Chamber Gallery, Dallas TX (2018; Dallas, USA)

Made in Roath Art Festival (2018; Roath, Cardiff, England)

Yavapai College - Verde Gallery (2018; Clarkdale, AZ, USA)

9th annual SPARK Disability Art Festival(2018; Calgary, Canada)

KUNSTRAUM / ART SPACE „ALTE BÜRGER” (2018; Bremerhaven, Germany)

Exhibition at the Protestant College of Social (2018; Dresden, Germany)

Kunst als Brücke: Ausstellungen in Dresden - Aktion der KünstlerInnen und KunstliebhaberInnen mit und ohne Behinderung (2018; Dresden, Germany)

28th Berkeley Video & Film Festival (2018; Berkeley, USA)
1st Screendance Festival GUIAR (2018; Recife, Pernambuco, Brazil)
1st New Earth International Film Festival (2018; Kraków, Poland)

New Harmony Gallery of Contemporary Art Exhibition, “Play” (2018; New Harmony, USA)

1st International Festival of Light and Street (2018; Makarska , Croatia)

Exhibition Creative Hands at Isla Center for the Arts, The University of Guam (2018; Mangilao, Guam, USA)

Videobardo Videopoetry Festival 22 years (2018; Buenos Aires, Argentina)

4th Gunung Sunda Festival (2018; Sukabumi, Indonesia)

motionart, Film im öffentlichen Raum, Schwerte Kunstfilmfestival, 3. STAFFEL(2018; Schwerte, Germany)

6th InShort Film Festival (2018; London, England)

2019

FIVE Squared benefit art show & sale at the Davis Family (2019; Youngstown, OH, USA)

Chicago Urban Art Retreat Center spring show (2019; Chicago, USA)

5th OOPS FESTIVAL by the swallowsfeet collective (2019; Brighton, England)

College Art Association CAA's (2019; New York City, USA)

Exhibition ‘sui generis’in Plas Bodfa - Anglesey Art Weeks – Open Studios and Galleries (2019, Anglesey, United Kingdom)

5th Kirkstall Art Trail (2019; Kirkstall, Leeds, UK)
10th ESPACIO ENTER CANARIAS International Festival of Creativity, Innovation & Digital Culture (2019; Tenerife, Spain)

6th Eye's Walk Digital festival (2019; Ermoupolis, Greece)

"Haltepunkt 05.19" Exhibition Galerie Omnibus (2019; Dresden, Germany)

4st Overlea ArtsFest (2019; Baltimore,MD, USA)

Bite Your Tong screening at mantle Art Space (2019; San Antonio, USA)

"NUIT ROSE" festival of queer-focused art and performance (2019; Toronto, Canada)

3rd New Art Mini-Biennale Art Future / Future Signs - Art Academy of Latvia (2019; Riga, Latvia)

International Contemporary Art Festival STARTAS (2019; Rokiškis, Lithuania)

Terrain 12 - Art Festival (2019; Washington, USA)
4th Diversidarte - Festival de Curtas (2019, A Coruña, Spain)
Culture Night Cavan (2019; Cavan, Ireland)

Mindful Art Gallery "The Hidden Heart of Freedom" exhibition (2019; Berkeley, USA)

3th edition  Cittadella GeoFilmFestival (2019, 2020, CITTADELLA, PADOVA, Italy)

XI Festival de Cine SOStenible "Habitarte" (2019; Coaña, Navia; Spain)

INKLUSICHT Painting exhibition and workshop for people with and without a migration background (2019; Dresden, Germany)

2020

"Bild-con-Text" Die besten deutschen Comics 2018 und Strategien des Narrativen in der zeitgenössischen Kunst Kunstvereins Kunsthalle Hannover e.V. (2020; Hannover, Germany)

WSUTC Art Center of Washington State University  exhibition "Sensitive Materials"(2020; RICHLAND, Washington, USA)

LIP 20/20 exhibition at Hairpin Arts Center(2020;  Milwaukee, Chicago, USA)

"Civilian Impressions: Remnants of Conflict" exhibition at Mackin House Museum (2020; Vancouver, Canada)

The Nave  exhibition "We Consume" at The Ugly Duck (2020;London,England)
MiniArtVideoFestival at Bartok1 Gallery (2020;Budapest, Hungary)

3dt CittadellaGeoFilmFestival "Special 800 years" Margherita Arena (2020;  Riese Pio X Italy)

9th Athens International Digital Film Festival (AIDFF) (2020; Athen, Greece)
8th Festival Für Freunde (2020;  Dahnsdorf, Germany)

2021

6th Kino Pleme / Live Soundtrac (2021: Belgrade, Serbia)

Curator - ZMO Regionalverband Dresden „Kreativzentrum Omnibus“ My Leben in Bildern: Ausstellungen und Workshops in Dresden - Aktion der KünstlerInnen und KunstliebhaberInnen mit und ohne Behinderung (2021; Dresden, Germany)

10th Animare Cartoon Film Festival (2021; Forlì, Italy)

2022

Curator - Regionalverband Dresden „Kreativzentrum Omnibus“ "Motivation im Quadrat: bildende Kunst & demokratisches Miteinander" (2022; Dresden, Germany)

Custom House Studios (2022;  Island, Germany)

"Being Scene" Annual Juried Exhibition Workman Arts (2022;Toronto, Kanada)

FILE – Electronic Language International Festival  (2020; São Paulo, Brazil)

6th Eye's Walk Digital festival - Cultural Venue of Islahane (2022; Thessaloniki, Greece)