Exhibitions & Screenings - Official Selection


Film "Сircle of Silence", 2012


Screenings in Dresden Fernsehen (TV), SAEK (2012 August; Dresden, Germany)

5th Artisterium Annual Tbilisi International Contemporary Art Exhibition and Art Events (2012; Tbilisi, Georgia)   directory
8th OSTRALE international panorama exhibitions of contemporary arts in Europe (2014; Dresden, Germany)   directory

 

Film "The Legend of Narcissus", 2013 November:

XXVII Festival Les Instants Vidéo (2014; Marseille, France)  
directory
LOVE XVIII. Faludi International Youth Film Festival and Photo Competition (2014; Budapest, Hungary)   program
4th Viewster Online Film Fest (#VOFF) (2014; Zurich, Switzerland)   directory

4th International Film Festival de Cine Ciudad Luna (2014; Chia, Colombia)   program

13th International Short and Independent Film Festival, Dhaka (2014; Dhaka, Bangladesh)

Novella Showcase Access Vision TV (2015; Jackson, USA)

3rd RATMA International Film Festival (2015; Keighley, United Kingdom)

3rd annual Bad Film Fest (2015; New York City, Brooklyn, United States)

Three Cities Festival and Conference (2015; Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic)

6th KASHISH Mumbai International Queer Film Festival (2015; Mumbai, India)    directory

3rd Azores Fringe Festival Shorts@Fringe (2015; Azores, Portugal)   directory

2nd Anual Eastern NC Film Festival (2015; Winterville, United States)

10th Tel Aviv’s International LGBT Film Festival (2015; Tel Aviv, Israel)   directory

2nd IndiEarth Animation Film Festival (2015; Chennai, India)   program

5th Rio Gay Film Festival (2015; Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)   program

3rd Wotever DIY Film Festival (2015; The Cinema Museum London, UK)

Transgender Day of Remembrance (2015; London, England)

31st Ljubljana LGBT Film Festival(2015; Ljubljana, Slovenia)   directory


Film „Decadence of Nature, 2014 July:

CORTOSPLASH primo festival di cortometraggi spiaggiati (2014; Lido di Rotondella, Italy)
Modix Festival - A cosplay festival, film, animation and comics (2014; Modix, Italy)  
program
3rd Tuzla Film Festival of South Slavic film (2014; Tuzla, Bosnia and Herzegovina)   directory
9th LINOLEUM International Festival of Contemporary animation & media-art (2014; Kyiv, Ukraine)   directory
8th JAHORINA INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL (2014; PALE-SARAJEVO, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
13th Animae Caribe Film and New Media Festival (2014; Caroni, Trinidad and Tobago)  
directory

7th Machinima Expo - The worlds only virtual animation festival (2014; Los Angeles, USA)   directory

3rd Libèlula animation festival (2014; Barcelona, Spain)

23rd Euroshorts 2014 International Short Film Contest (2014; Gdańsk, Warsaw, Poland)   program

4th International Film Festival de Cine Ciudad Luna (2014; Chia, Colombia)   program

Staycation Exhibition of Contemporary Art (2014; Boulder, Colorado, USA)

13th International Short and Independent Film Festival, Dhaka (2014; Dhaka, Bangladesh)   program

Festival Parachute Light Zero Act II (2015; Paris, France)   directory

1st International Noncommercial Animation Festival BEAR (2015; Dresden, Germany)

NYC Passenger Bar FREE SHORT FILM CONTEST (2015; New York, Brooklyn, United States)

3rd RATMA International Film Festival (2015; Keighley, United Kingdom)

3rd annual Bad Film Fest (2015; New York City, Brooklyn, United States)

13th Cine Pobre Film Festival (2015; La Paz, Mexico)

7th Exhibition VKunst(2015; Frankfurt am Main, Germany)

Three Cities Festival and Conference (2015; Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic)

4th Wellington Underground Film Festival (2015; Wellington, New Zealand)

17th International Short Film Festival backup_festival Weimar (2015; Weimar, Germany)   directory

17th International Art Exhibition NordArt (2015; Büdelsdorf, Germany)   flyer  directory

2nd Anual Eastern NC Film Festival (2015; Winterville, United States)

7th INCUBARTE International Art Festival (2015; Valencia, Spain)

16th W. Puchalski International Nature Film Festival (2015; Lodz, Poland)   directory

3rd ARCANUM – VIDEO & ANIMATION FESTIVAL (2015; Lendava, Slovenia)

16th Annual Tromadance Film Festival (2015; New York City, Brooklyn, United States)

8th Schöneweide Art Festival Kunst am Spreeknie (2015; Berlin, Germany)

9th OSTRALE international panorama exhibitions of contemporary arts in Europe (2015; Dresden, Germany) 

EARTH EXHIBIT Dubuque Area Arts Collective Gallery (2015;Dubuque, Canada)

9th ALART/Art Night in Alaró (2015; Alaró, Mallorca, Spain)   program   directory

GreenspaceNYC Summer Showcase - Films on Sustainability (2015; New York, USA)

Exhibition BOONDOCKS II HANOVER (2015; Hannover, Germany)   flyer

4TH ANNUAL A DAY IN AVONDALE EXPANDS ALONG MILWAUKEE AVE (2015; Chicago, USA)   flyer

6th Facade Video Festival (2015; Plovdiv, Bulgaria)   directory

21st Festival Internacional de Cinema Ambiental da Serra da Estrela (2015; Seia, Portugal)   directory  program

The 6th Kuala Lumpur Experimental Film, Video & Music Festival (KLEX) (2015; Cheras, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia)

6th Modern Panic - exhibition of provocative modern artists (2015; London, England)

"Outside the White Cube" exhibition (2015; Public Spaces, Metro Manila, Philippines)   flyer   directory

3rd Aalborg Surreal exhibition (2015; Aalborg, Denmark)   flyer

"Kitchen Project" Flip Flop group - organized by students from University for the Creative Arts Farnham (2016; Farnham, England)

"Future So Bright" exhibition (2016; Old Courthouse Arts Center - Woodstock, IL, USA)

"Harvest" exhibition - The Superior Street Center For the Arts (2016; Chicago, USA)

7th Global Village Exhibition (2016; Abcoude, the Netherlands, Landshut, Germany, Brøndby, Denmark)  flyer

1st The Princeton Independent Film Festival (2016; Princeton, NJ United States)

Augusta Savage Gallery’s exhibition, “I Breathe With You” (2016; Amherst, Massachusetts, USA)    directory

1st Niemeyer International Art Competition (BLICA) Biennale in Lebanon (2017; Tripoli, Lebanon)

KURA - Urban Culture Fest (2016; Wittenberg, Germany)
3rd International International Film Festival about Environment (FINCA) (2016; Buenos Aires, Argentina)   directory

4th FORWARD CREATIVE FESTIVAL, MOON EXHIBITION (2016; Austria Vienna, Munich Germany)

2nd CAVO Fest of electronic music, visuals, photography, video art and archeology (2016; Trani, Italy)

2ud ARTzaanstad art & design event, 'Backfire' (2016; Zaandam, Holland)

8th Fringe Arts Bath Contemporary Visual Arts Festival - utopia:dystopia (2016; Bath, England)   program

3rd More Than A Cone Art Featival (2016; Los Angeles, USA)

V Bienal Internacional de Performance (2016; Bogota, Colombia)   certify

Exhibition "Music as Muse" Confluence Gallery & Art Center (2016; Twisp, Washington, USA)

RITE Manchester festival in Islington Mill (2016; Salford, England)

Collaborative Animal Exhibition Chesterfield Museums  (2016; Chesterfield, England)

3rd Freiraum Leipzig Art Festival (2016; Leipzig-Ost, Germany)   programm

Mini block community art festival at Findars (2016; Cheras, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia)

5th Mediations Biennale Poznań (2016; Poznań, Poland)

4th Alba Village D"Artistes (2017; Alba-la-Romaine, France) flyer

KLEX presents ExScreen 16 of Light Grey Art Week in Sungai Buloh (2017; Sungai Buluh, Selangor, Malaysia) program

1st International Biennale of Contemporary Art in Lebanon, MACAM (Modern and Contemporary Art Museum) (2017; Alita, Lebanon)

MACAM at Dar: Shorts Screening at Dar El-Nimer for Arts and Culture space (2017; Beirut , Lebanon)

Jewish Women’s Theatre, Gallery@The Braid - art show, GULITY PARTIES (2018; Santa Monica, USA) flyer

CounterCulture: Hidden Stories of Chicago Past and Present - Bucktown Gallery (2018; Chicago, USA)

Arts Area -  "Not Corbyn's Hat"  at Strawberry Fair, Cambridge (2018; Cambridge, England)

Glasgow Why Open House Art Festival - How to Better (2018; Glasgow, Scotland)

Inner Space A Chamber Gallery, Dallas TX (2018; Dallas, USA)

 

Awards:

7th INCUBARTE International Art Festival (2015; Valencia, Spain) Awarded from Centre d' Art Contemporani Addaya

 

 

Film "Yin and Yang", 2014 August

 

14th Aakruti International Film Festival (2014; Mumbai, Indien)   directory

4th Athens International Digital Film Festival (2014; Athen, Greece)   directory

Staycation Exhibition of Contemporary Art (2014; Boulder, Colorado, USA)

Northwest Film Forum Capitol Hill Art Walk (2015; Seattle, USA)

7th Leiden International Short Film Experience (2015; Leiden, Netherlands)   directory
4th Wellington Underground Film Festival (2015; Wellington, New Zealand)

2nd Anual Eastern NC Film Festival (2015; Winterville, United States)

23rd Exploding Cinema (2015; London, England)    flyer

10th Tel Aviv’s International LGBT Film Festival (2015; Tel Aviv,Israel)    directory

5th Rio Gay Film Festival (2015; Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)   program

3rd VIDEONOMAD “Nomad” (2015; Tokyo, Japan)

5th Gender Reel’s Film Festival(2015-2016; Minneapolis, Omaha, Houston, Boston, New York and Durham; USA)

3rd Wotever DIY Film Festival (2015; The Cinema Museum London, UK)

6th SUPERNORMAL experimental arts and music festival (2015; Braziers Park, Oxfordshire, England)

Beeston Underground Film Festival (2015; Germany, Munich University of Nottingham)

"Erasure" one night pop-up show (2015; Seattle, USA)

Transgender Day of Remembrance (2015; London, England)

"The Big Dance" - exhibit, Viaduct Gallery (2016, Des Moines, Iowa, USA)

"NUIT ROSE" festival of queer-focused art and performance (2016; Toronto, Canada)

Girls go BOOM (2018; Netherlands (Rotterdam -at Roodkapje ) & Belgium (Gent)- at Muziekcentrum Kinky Star)

Awards:

"NUIT ROSE" festival of queer-focused art and performance (2016; Toronto, Canada)   Best Feature Art Project

1st Screendance Festival GUIAR (2018; Recife, Pernambuco, Brazil)

 

Film "Journey to the Olympus", 2014 October

 

13th International Short and Independent Film Festival, Dhaka (2014; Dhaka, Bangladesh)   program

10th Sunscreen Film Festival (2015, St. Petersburg, United States)

3rd RATMA International Film Festival (2015; Keighley, United Kingdom)

1st International Noncommercial Animation Festival BEAR (2015; Dresden, Germany)

1st Three Cities Festival and Conference (2015; Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic)

29th MisCon International Short Film Festival (2015; Missoula, USA)

4th "WatchOut!" film festival Tetovo (2015; Tetovo, Macedonia)    directory

8th The Digital Graffiti at Alys Beach Festival (2015; Panama City Beach, USA)    program

17th International Art Exhibition NordArt (2015, Büdelsdorf, Germany)    flyer    directory

2nd Anual Eastern NC Film Festival (2015; Winterville, United States)

Art All Night - Trenton: 4th Annual Film Festival (2015; Trenton, United States)

8th Schöneweide Art Festival Kunst am Spreeknie (2015; Berlin, Germany)

31st Cartoon Club International Festival (2015; Rimini, Italy)   directory

7th Encontrarte Amares Art and Animation Festival (2015; Aares, Portugal)

3rd International Animated Film Festival for children and youth "Constantine’s gold Coin" (2015; Nis, Serbian)   program

22nd Blue Sea Film Festival (2015; Rauma, Finland)   directory

24th Euroshorts International Short Film Contest(2015; Gdańsk, Warsaw, Poland)    program

7th ESPACIO ENTER CANARIAS International Festival of Creativity, Innovation & Digital Culture (2015; Tenerife, Spain)

"Kitchen Project" Flip Flop group - organized by students from University for the Creative Arts Farnham (2016; Farnham, England)

"Spiritual Defiance" The Arizona Foundation for Contempary Theology (2016; Rhoenix, AZ, USA)

TIME is Love.9 (2016; France, Paris ( GALERIE DE LA VOÛTE ) Berlin, Germany (PLATEAU GALLERY) Hong Kong, China (MUR NOMADE) )

"DEEP TRASH: GREEK TRASH" exhibition (2016; London, England)    directory     flyer

9th Annual Broadway Art Show - Monticello Union-Township Public Library (2016; Monticello, USA)

4th FORWARD CREATIVE FESTIVAL, MOON EXHIBITION (2016; Austria Vienna, Munich Germany)

2nd CAVO Fest of electronic music, visuals, photography, video art and archeology (2016; Trani, Italy)

LIST ILJOSI LIGHT FESTIVAL (TIME is Love.9 ) (2016; Seydisfjordur, ICELAND)

RITE Manchester festival in Islington Mill (2016; Salford, England)

3rd Freiraum Leipzig Art Festival (2016; Leipzig-Ost, Germany)   program

24th SPECTRUM Theaterfestival (TIME is Love.9) (2016; Villach - AUSTRIA)

2th Addis Video Art Festival (Time is Love 9) (2016; Addis Ababa, Ethiopia)

"NUIT ROSE" festival of queer-focused art and performance (2017; Toronto, Canada)

Acropolis Remix -  Digital Art Exhibition (2018, Brazil, Athens, Greece, internet)

3rd The Wrong (biennale)- Acropolis Remix (2018; internet) credits

Awards:

8th The Digital Graffiti at Alys Beach Festival (2015; Alys Beach, USA):  Honorable mentions Award 

 

 

Music video "The smell of nights", 2014 October

 

7th CMS International Children's Film Festival (2015; Lucknow, Indien)   program

 

 

Film  "Animal life. Space.",  2014 November

 

Novella Showcase Access Vision TV (2014; Jackson, USA)

4th Green-Go Short Film Contest (2014; Budapest, Hungary)

1st Miniature Film Festival (2015; Vancouver, Canada)

1st CMAC Rural Film Festival (2015; Princeton, USA)  

11th One Minute Film & Video Festival (2015; Aarau, Switzerland)   directory

4th Wellington Underground Film Festival (2015; Wellington, New Zealand)

8th International animation festival Fest Anča (2015; Zilina, Slovakia)

Prism Pipe "Cosmic Horizon" (2015; Los Angeles, United States)

1st Cinevana - Berlin Film Festival (2015; Berlin, Germany)   program

3rd PiGrecoZen Film Festival(2016; Ancona, Italy)

1st ESMoA Video Art + Film Festival: La Esperanza (Semi-Finalist) (2017; El Segundo, Los Angeles, USA)

 

 

Film "A Mushroom Trip", 2014 December

 

1st International Noncommercial Animation Festival BEAR (2015; Dresden, Germany)

3rd RATMA International Film Festival (2015; Keighley, United Kingdom)

2nd Anual Eastern NC Film Festival (2015; Winterville, United States)

31st Cartoon Club International Festival (2015; Rimini, Italy)   directory

3rd International Animated Film Festival for children and youth "Constantine’s gold Coin" (2015; Nis, Serbian)   program

22nd Blue Sea Film Festival (2015; Rauma, Finland)   directory

6th Facade Video Festival (2015; Plovdiv, Bulgaria)   directory

2nd COLOR International Film Festival of India (2015; AHMEDABAD, India)

"Wild Mushrooms and Functional Fungi exhibition"- Santa Cruz Museum of Art and History’s Art Forum gallery

(2015, 2016 Santa Cruz, USA)

3rd Mushroom City Art Festival (2015; Baltimore, USA)

FESANCOR N°23, 2015 Festival Chileno Internacional del Cortometraje de Santiago (2015; Santiago, Chile)

5th Athens International Digital Film Festival (2014; Greece, Athen)   directory

"Harvest" exhibition - The Superior Street Center For the Arts (2016; Chicago, USA)

'Soul Searching': An Arts & Mental Health Exhibition (2016; Dewsbury Museum, Dewsbury, England)

2nd Finow International Film & Script Festival (2016; Eberswalde, Germany)

5th Annual REEL Recovery Film Festival (2016; New York, USA, Cinema Village) directory

2nd CAVO Fest of electronic music, visuals, photography, video art and archeology (2016; Trani, Italy)

24rd Exploding Cinema (2016; London, England)

6th Fake Flesh Film Fest (2017; kamloops, Canada)

Allegorical Ghosts exhibition, WAVE Collective (2017; London, England) flyer

Secrets of the Deep: DREAMS on FILM Festival at the historic Gene Frankel Theatre (2018; New York City, USA)

28th Berkeley Video & Film Festival (2018; Berkeley, USA)

 

 

Film "The Ark", 2015 February
 

4th "WatchOut!" film festival Tetovo (2015; Tetovo, Macedonia)   directory

15th international short film festival “The Unprecedented Cinema” (2015; Maardu, Tallinn, Estonia)

2nd Anual Eastern NC Film Festival (2015; Winterville, United States)

16th W. Puchalski International Nature Film Festival (2015; Lodz, Poland)   directory

10th A Film for Peace festival (2015; Medea, Italy)

31st Cartoon Club International Festival (2015; Rimini, Italy)    directory

3rd International Animated Film Festival for children and youth "Constantine’s gold Coin" (2015; Nis, Serbian)   program

GreenspaceNYC Summer Showcase - Films on Sustainability (2015; New York, USA)

22nd Blue Sea Film Festival (2015; Rauma, Finland)    directory

10th Waters International Traveling Film Festival (2015; Bangalore, India)

72nd Venice International Film Festival La Biennale di Venezia VENICE FILM MARKET (2015; Venice, Italy)    flyer

12th Naoussa International Film Festival (2015; Naoussa, Greece)    directory

21st Festival Internacional de Cinema Ambiental da Serra da Estrela (2015; Seia, Portugal)    directory

5th Animax Skopje Animation Festival (2015; Skopje, Republic of Macedonia)    directory

24th Euroshorts International Short Film Contest (2015; Gdańsk, Warsaw, Poland)    program

18th Olympia Film Festival (2015; Pyrgos, Greece)    directoty

5th Athens International Digital Film Festival (2014; Greece, Athen)    directory

4th Delhi International Film Festival (2015; Delhi, India)

9th International Children's Film Festival Bangladesh (2016; Dhaka, Bangladesh)    directory 

27es Rencontres Cinéma-Nature (2016; Dompierre-sur-Besbre, France)    directory

4rd Azores Fringe Festival Shorts@Fringe (2016; Azores, Portugal)    directory

2nd Kolkata International Wildlife & Environment Film Festival (Nominated: Category Animated Films) (2016; India, Kolkata)

 

Awards, Nominated:

Nominated: Special Award for the Best Short Film: Recommended for Schools - 10th A Film for Peace festival

 

 

Film "The Astronaut", 2015 Mai

 

8th Schöneweide Art Festival Kunst am Spreeknie (2015; Berlin, Germany)

31st Cartoon Club International Festival (2015; Rimini, Italy)   directory

3rd International Animated Film Festival for children and youth "Constantine’s gold Coin"(2015; Nis, Serbian)   program

22nd Blue Sea Film Festival (2015; Rauma, Finland)    directory

4TH ANNUAL A DAY IN AVONDALE EXPANDS ALONG MILWAUKEE AVE (2015; Chicago, USA)    flyer

5th "Cheap Thrills", zero budget Film Festival (2015; Sheffield, England)

4th Aurora Arts Festival (2015; Dallas, USA)

3rd Art of Planetary Science exhibition (2015; University of Arizona, Tucson, USA)

9th PSSST! Festivalu nijemog filma (2015; Zagreb, Croatia)

24th Euroshorts International Short Film Contest (2015; Gdańsk, Warsaw, Poland)    program

3rd Aalborg Surreal exhibition (2015; Aalborg, Denmark)    flyer

7th ESPACIO ENTER CANARIAS International Festival of Creativity, Innovation & Digital Culture (2015; Tenerife, Spain)

"Kitchen Project" Flip Flop group - organized by students from University for the Creative Arts Farnham (2016; Farnham, England)

'Soul Searching': An Arts & Mental Health Exhibition (2016; Dewsbury Museum, Dewsbury, England)

"Future So Bright" exhibition (2016; Old Courthouse Arts Center - Woodstock, IL, USA)

9th Annual Broadway Art Show - Monticello Union-Township Public Library (2016; Monticello, USA)

9th The Digital Graffiti at Alys Beach Festival (2016, Alys Beach, USA)
Dada Lives! exhibition at UCBA Art Gallery (2016, Blue Ash, Ohio, USA)    directory

4th FORWARD CREATIVE FESTIVAL, MOON EXHIBITION (2016; Austria Vienna, Munich Germany)
2nd CAVO Fest of electronic music, visuals, photography, video art and archeology (2016; Trani, Italy)

"A-Eight" exhibition at Centrala - multifunctional space (2016; Birmingham, England)    program

V Bienal Internacional de Performance (2016; Bogota, Colombia)    certify

Exhibition "Music as Muse" Confluence Gallery & Art Center (2016; Twisp, Washington, USA)

17th FILE – Electronic Language International Festival (Brazil) (2016; São Paulo, Brazil)

12th Athens Digital Arts Festival | Digital Pop (2016; Athen, Greece)

4rd Azores Fringe Festival Shorts@Fringe (2016; Azores, Portugal)   directory

Urban Projection Festival - Indiana State University (2016; Terre Haute, IN, USA)

Marymount California University - MCU Marylyn & Chuck Klaus Center for the Art “The Art of Change” exhibition (2016; Palos Verdes, CA, USA)   flyer

1st Overlea ArtsFest (2016; Baltimore, MD, USA)   flyer

'PHOTOPLAY #2'events, art films screening (2016; London, England)

10th London Biennale MANILA Pollination: Synchronisations-Syncopations (2016; Manila, Philippines)   certify  press reliase 

Project 1612 Film Festival (2016; Peoria, Illinois, USA - Renaissance Park, Heuser Art Center)                       

Chrom-Art´s ‘TRIBE’ Alternative Art Festival (2016; London, England)   directory

Slate Arts show "Protest"(2016; Chicago, IL, USA)

Open House Art Show at 2nd Ridge Studio (2016; Arrowhead, Kinnelon, United States)

"Serial Box" nighttime screening project - University of Missouri (2017; Columbia, USA)

4th Alba Village D"Artistes (2017; Alba-la-Romaine, France) flyer

"NUIT ROSE" festival of queer-focused art and performance (2017; Toronto, Canada)

7th The DigitalBigScreen Festival (2017; Trbovlje, Slovenia)

COLOURFUL CHAOS exhibition - Laundry Art Space (2018; Brisbane, Australia)

SXRVXVE: An Art Space,  at the Center at West Park Sanctuary Theater (2018; New York City, USA)

“Exist” live performances, at Berger Performing Arts Center (2018; Tucson, USA)

 

 

Film "An Apple for the Androgyne", 2015 July

 

15th Indianapolis LGBT Film Festival (2015; Indianapolis Museum of Art, USA)

19th San Francisco Transgender Film Festival (2015; San Francisco, USA)

31st Ljubljana LGBT Film Festival(2015; Ljubljana, Slovenia)   directory

7th ESPACIO ENTER CANARIAS International Festival of Creativity, Innovation & Digital Culture (2015; Tenerife, Spain)

4th Delhi International Film Festival (2015; Delhi, India)

5th Athens International Digital Film Festival (2014; Greece, Athen)   directory

'Soul Searching': An Arts & Mental Health Exhibition (2016; Dewsbury Museum, Dewsbury, England)

Augusta Savage Gallery’s exhibition, “I Breathe With You” (2016; Amherst, Massachusetts, USA)   directory

Exhibition, "ONE: Mind, Body, Spirit", Mujeres de Maiz “Live Art Show” (2016; Los Angeles, USA)

2nd New Short Film Festival UNCG (2016; Greensboro, NC, United States)   flyer

4th FORWARD CREATIVE FESTIVAL, MOON EXHIBITION (2016; Austria Vienna, Munich Germany)

2nd CAVO Fest of electronic music, visuals, photography, video art and archeology (2016; Trani, Italy)

V Bienal Internacional de Performance (2016; Bogota, Colombia)   certify

"NUIT ROSE" festival of queer-focused art and performance (2016; Toronto, Canada)

17th FILE – Electronic Language International Festival (Brazil) (2016; São Paulo, Brazil)

12th Athens Digital Arts Festival | Digital Pop (2016; Athen, Greece)

3rd Festival Internacional de Video Experimental "Proceso de Error" (2016; Valparaiso, Chile)   program

6th Rio Gay Film Festival (2016; Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)

9th Schöneweide Art Festival Kunst am Spreeknie Weyde[3] "archiMEDIAL" (2016; Berlin, Germany)   flyer

5th L Fest lesbian music, arts and comedy festival (2016; Uttoxete, Staffs, England)

Pride Alliance of Columbus Art Show (2016; Columbus, Inc., USA)

7th Facade Video Festival (2016; Plovdiv, Bulgaria)

Open House Art Show at 2nd Ridge Studio (2016; Arrowhead, Kinnelon, United States)

Conference Fringe 2017 on the of Transgender, Gender and Psychoanalysis (2017; London, England) flyer

Art Rise Savannah's Non-Fiction Gallery and Planned Parenthood Southeast juried show, "The Personal Is Political" (2017; Savannah, USA)

Luan Gallery FRAME x FRAME exhibition (2017, Athlone, Ireland)

5rd Tuzla Film Festival of South Slavic film (Semi-Finalist) (2016; Tuzla, Bosnia and Herzegovina)

QUEERIOSITY exhibition at the Crescent Arts Centre (2017; Belfast, Northern Ireland)

UNISON Art Competition and Exhibition (2017; Hospitals in Northern Ireland)

Awards:

"NUIT ROSE" festival of queer-focused art and performance (2016; Toronto, Canada)   Best Feature Art Project

 

Film "The Three Spirits", 2015 November

 

'Soul Searching': An Arts & Mental Health Exhibition (2016; Dewsbury Museum, Dewsbury, England)

"Spiritual Defiance" The Arizona Foundation for Contempary Theology (2016; Rhoenix, AZ, USA)

11th Lucca Film Festival (2016; Lucca, Tuscany, Italy)   directory

Young Vagrants by 'Night of Experimental Film', OFFoff Cinema (2016; Ghent, Belgium)

4th FORWARD CREATIVE FESTIVAL, MOON EXHIBITION (2016; Austria Vienna, Munich Germany)

2nd CAVO Fest of electronic music, visuals, photography, video art and archeology (2016; Trani, Italy)
8th Fringe Arts Bath Contemporary Visual Arts Festival - utopia:dystopia (2016; Bath, England)    program

"A-Eight" exhibition at Centrala - multifunctional space (2016; Birmingham, England)    program

Exhibition "Music as Muse" Confluence Gallery & Art Center(2016; Twisp, Washington, USA)

17th FILE – Electronic Language International Festival (Brazil) (2016; São Paulo, Brazil)

12th Athens Digital Arts Festival | Digital Pop (2016; Athen, Greece)

4rd Azores Fringe Festival Shorts@Fringe (2016; Azores, Portugal)

9th International Animation Festival Fest Anca (2016; Zilina, Slovakia)

3rd "Festival Für Freunde" Dahnsdorfer.Kunst.Festival (2016; Dahnsdorf, Germany)

18th International Short Film Festival  backup_festival Weimar (2016: Weimar, Germany)    directory

9th Schöneweide Art Festival Kunst am Spreeknie Weyde[3] "archiMEDIAL" (2016; Berlin, Germany)     flyer

32th Cartoon Club International Festival (2016; Rimini, Italy)    directory

Chrom-Art´s ‘TRIBE’ Alternative Art Festival (2016; London, England)   directory

The 7th Kuala Lumpur Experimental Film, Video & Music Festival (KLEX) (2015; Cheras, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia)

4th annual SOMETHING WICKED exhibition - Side Street Studio Arts Gallery (2016; Elgin, IL,USA)

Kinoõhtu #13: “Young Vagrants 2016 on Tour” The Contemporary Art Museum of Estonia (EKKM)(2017; Tallinn, Estonia)

4th RGB Light Roma Festival (2017: Rome, Italy)

Luan Gallery FRAME x FRAME exhibition (2017, Athlone, Ireland)

Allegorical Ghosts exhibition, WAVE Collective (2017; London, England) flyer catalogue

 

 

Film "Refugees", 2016 Januar

 

11th Lucca Film Festival (2016; Lucca, Tuscany, Italy)    directory

22. West-Östliches KurzFilmFestival - Nachbarn bei Freunden (2016; Berlin, Germany)    program      

NAHNU Exhibition, Städtische Galerie Dresden (2016; Dresden, Germany)    certify

Clarke University Film Contest (2016; Dubuque, IA, USA)

2nd CAVO Fest of electronic music, visuals, photography, video art and archeology (2016; Trani, Italy)

WRETCHED NOBLES Film & Video Series & Comfort Film: Stand Up! (2016; Chicago, USA)

"A-Eight" exhibition at Centrala - multifunctional space (2016; Birmingham, England)    program

3rd More Than A Cone Art Featival (2016; Los Angeles, USA)

17th FILE – Electronic Language International Festival (Brazil) (2016; São Paulo, Brazil)

12th Athens Digital Arts Festival | Digital Pop (2016; Athen, Greece)

3rd "Festival Für Freunde" Dahnsdorfer.Kunst.Festival (2016; Dahnsdorf, Germany)

8th Picknic Film Festival (2016; Santander, Spain)

6th Rio Gay Film Festival (2016; Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)

Urban Projection Festival - Indiana State University (2016; Terre Haute, IN, USA)

8th Fringe Arts Bath Contemporary Visual Arts Festival - "The Man Who Bought Stonehenge and other stories..." (2016; Bath, England)

Marymount California University - MCU Marylyn & Chuck Klaus Center for the Art “The Art of Change” exhibition (2016; Palos Verdes, CA, USA)    flyer

1st Overlea ArtsFest (2016; Baltimore, MD, USA)    flyer

16th international short film festival “The Unprecedented Cinema”(2016, Maardu, Tallinn, Estonia)

'PHOTOPLAY #2'events, art films screening (2016; London, England)

6th Filmambiente International Environmental Film Festival (2016; Rio de Janeiro, Brazil) program

Collaborative Animal Exhibition Chesterfield Museums  (2016; Chesterfield, England)

9th Schöneweide Art Festival Kunst am Spreeknie Weyde[3] "archiMEDIAL" (2016; Berlin, Germany)     flyer

3rd Freiraum Leipzig Art Festival (2016; Leipzig-Ost, Germany)    program

NAHNU Exhibition, Ministry of Science and Art (2016; Dresden, Germany) catalogue

FROM EAST TO WEST WITH LOVE project - Herbert Art Gallery & Museum (2016; Coventry, England,  Łódź, Poland) program

“Visionary Activists: Videos and Paintings by Olga Guse and Seana Burden” Exhibition (2016; College Gallery of the Redwoods
Redwoods, USA)

"Revisions - Outside Looking" Exhibition (2016; Tohono Chul Park Gallery Tucson, USA)

23th International Environmental Film Festival (FICMA BARCELONA)(2016; Barcelona, Spain)

Project 1612 Film Festival (2016; Peoria, Illinois, USA - Renaissance Park, Heuser Art Center)                     

Slate Arts show "Protest"(2016; Chicago, IL, USA)

Barmherzig7 - Exhibition im Maximilianhaus (2016; Attnang-Puchheim, Austria)

TIME is Love.10 (2017; Center for Art and Media, Karlsruhe Germany, ARTSPACE - Tel Aviv - ISRAEL, PLYMOUTH UNIVERSITY - Plymouth - UK, GALLERY MCUBE Lalitpur - NEPAL, (Experiencia) HIEDRA BUENOS AIRES, Argentina)

Open House Art Show at 2nd Ridge Studio (2016; Arrowhead, Kinnelon, United States)

2th AVI Festival 2016 (Art Video International) (2016; Jerusalem Film Museum complex, Israel)

“from Prague, with love” exhibition at Obejvák Art Studio (2016; Prague, Czech Republic)

Barmherzig7 - Exhibition im Bildungshaus St. Hippolyt (2017, st.Pölten, Austria)

"Trading Love" - One day Arts and Culture Festival (2017; Hanley, England) flyer

“All You Need Is Love” exhibition A Different Path Gallery (2017; Brockport, New York, USA) flyer

Liverpool & Love Exhibition presented by ROAD Studios & ABC L1(2017; Carlisle Building, Liverpool, England)

5th Nepal Human Rights International Film Festival (2017; Kathmandu, Nepal)

Luan Gallery FRAME x FRAME exhibition (2017, Athlone, Ireland)

5rd Tuzla Film Festival of South Slavic film (Semi-Finalist) (2016; Tuzla, Bosnia and Herzegovina)

5th MOVIEVALLEY BAZZACINEMA FESTIVAL (Semi-Finalist) (2017; Valsamoggia, Bologna, Italy)

3dr New Short Film Festival at UNCG 2017 (Semi-Finalist) (2017; Greensboro, USA)

THE LATE SHOWS Newcastle and Gateshead (2017; Gateshead, England)

SOFIA UNDERGROUND Performance Art Festival - TIME is Love.10 (2017; Sofia - BULGARIA)
FIVAC - International Video Art Festival of Camaguey - TIME is Love.10 (2017; Camaguey , CUBA)

17th W. Puchalski International Nature Film Festival (2017; Lodz, Poland)

Finding Freedom: An exhibition hosted by Amnesty and ASRC and Jugglers Art Space (2017; Brisbane, Australia)

International Contemporary Art Festival STARTAS (2017; Rokiškis, Lithuania)

4th Alba Village D"Artistes (2017; Alba-la-Romaine, France) flyer

21th International Ecological Festival “To Save and Preserve” (2017; Khanty-Mansiysk, Russian Federation)

ZINETXIKI International Children and Youth's Film Festival (2017; Bilbao, Spain)

Renton Multicultural Festival at Carco Theatre (2017; Renton, USA) flyer

26th DIVERCINE Children and Youth International Film Festival (2017; Montevideo, Uruguay) catalogue

Mechanization, Material and the Matrix  exhibition, by Herberger Institute for Design and the Arts catalogue
Arizona State University (2017; Tempe, USA)

7th Kaohsiung Film Festival International Short Film Competition (Semi-Finalist)(2017; Kaohsiung City, Taiwan)

1th FIIN Biodiversity Short Film Festival (2017; Vila Real, Portugal)

3th Addis Video Art Festival (Time is Love. 10) (2017; Addis Ababa, Ethiopia)

STRANGLOSCOPE Experimental Film, Audio & Performance Festival TIME is Love.10 (2017; Florianopolis - BRAZIL)

1th SDG in Action Film Festival - semi-finalist(2018; New York; USA)

Film "Children of the War", 2016 Juni

“Visionary Activists: Videos and Paintings by Olga Guse and Seana Burden” Exhibition (2016; College Gallery of the Redwoods
Redwoods, USA) press reliase

NAHNU Exhibition, Ministry of Science and Art (2016; Dresden, Germany) catalogue

Chrom-Art´s ‘TRIBE’ Alternative Art Festival (2016; London, England) directory

Slate Arts show "Protest"(2016; Chicago, IL, USA)

3rd Convocatoria Gifs Animados Ciudades Visibles (2016; Córdoba, Argentina)

Barmherzig7 - Exhibition im Maximilianhaus (2016; Attnang-Puchheim, Austria)

4th annual SOMETHING WICKED exhibition - Side Street Studio Arts Gallery (2016; Elgin, IL,USA)

Terrain 9 - Art Festival (2016; Washington, USA)

ENIGMA annual Underground Arts and Culture event by Obscured (2016; Hamilton, Canada)

8th ESPACIO ENTER CANARIAS International Festival of Creativity, Innovation & Digital Culture (2016; Tenerife, Spain)

Kino Sydney Open Screen Film Night (2016; Sydney, USA)

Barmherzig7 - Exhibition im Bildungshaus St. Hippolyt (2017, st.Pölten, Austria)

"Trading Love" - One day Arts and Culture Festival (2017; Hanley, England) flyer

Liverpool & Love Exhibition presented by ROAD Studios & ABC L1(2017; Carlisle Building, Liverpool, England)

9th CMS International Children's Film Festival (2017; Lucknow, Indien) program

3dr New Short Film Festival at UNCG 2017 (2017; Greensboro, USA)

The Human Form art show, The Cellar Wine Lounge (2017; Windsor St, USA)

19th International Short Film Festival  backup_festival Weimar (2017; Weimar, Germany) catalogue

International Contemporary Art Festival STARTAS (2017; Rokiškis, Lithuania)

2ud PATIO DE SALVATAJE video art festival (2017; Buenos Aires, Argentina)

3dt Cefalù Film Festival (2018; Cefalù, Palermo, Italy)

"Global Warming & Water Wars: vision of the future" exhibition (2018; Lys d'Or web gallery, ineternet) certificate

UNCG International Sustainability Shorts Competition at the Greensboro Project Space (2018; Greensboro, USA)

Digital stories of displacement and resettlement - at "The Workshop on Foster" - art space (2018; Berlin, Germany)

3dt PATIO DE SALVATAJE video art festival - ARCHIVO (2019; Buenos Aires, Argentina)

Film "My Flower Dreams", 2016 September

10th The International Animation Festival (FIA) (2016; Cuareim, Uruguay)

4th annual SOMETHING WICKED exhibition - Side Street Studio Arts Gallery (2016; Elgin, IL,USA)

Open House Art Show at 2nd Ridge Studio (2016; Arrowhead, Kinnelon, United States)

ENIGMA annual Underground Arts and Culture event by Obscured (2016; Hamilton, Canada)

15th Animae Caribe Film and New Media Festival (2016; Caroni, Trinidad and Tobago)  program

2th AVI Festival 2016 (Art Video International) (2016; Jerusalem Film Museum complex, Israel) poster

The Drift at Renegade Festival (2016; Vancouver, Kanada)

Night On Broadway 2017 one-day art & music festival (2017; Los Angeles, USA)

Art Street event ArtHotel exhibit from M5Arts (2017; Sacramento, USA)

Digital Media Festival (2017; Penn State University, The Behrend College, USA)

4th RGB Light Roma Festival (2017: Rome, Italy)

The Human Form art show, The Cellar Wine Lounge (2017; Windsor St, USA)

1th LUMEN NIDI PER SCINTILLE - Magnifico Teatrino Errante (2017; La Favela Chic, Russi, Italy)

7th Rio Gay Film Festival (2017; Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)

International Contemporary Art Festival STARTAS (2017; Rokiškis, Lithuania)

4th Alba Village D"Artistes (2017; Alba-la-Romaine, France) flyer

40th Elche International Independent Film Festival (Semi-Finalist) (2017; Elche, Alicante, Spain)

7th Kaohsiung Film Festival International Short Film Competition (Semi-Finalist) (2017; Kaohsiung City, Taiwan)

3dt Cefalù Film Festival (2018; Cefalù, Palermo, Italy)

Film "Babylon what then?", 2017 January

"Property" at Rogers Park Exhibition ROMAN SUSAN Gallery (2017; Chicago, USA) catalogue

4th RGB Light Roma Festival (2017: Rome, Italy)

Elysium Gallery & Shellshock Theatre "THE END IS BY YUR" Night of performances and month long exhibition (2017; Swansea, England)

International Animation Film Festival „Golden Kuker – Sofia” (2017; Sofia, Bulgaria) catalogue

University of South Florida - Art After Dark Festival (2017; St. Petersburg, USA)
The Good Room - The Foundling Archive(2017, Melbourne, Australia)

4th Eye's Walk Digital festival (2017; Ermoupolis, Greece)

Wake UP! - artists show face against Populism, Intolerance, Xenophobia and Racism artvideoKOELN & The New Museum of Networked Art (2016 - 2018 international)

Victorian Theatre at The Old Courts - "pop up BYOB" Ehxibition Party (2017; Wigan, England)

The Human Form art show, The Cellar Wine Lounge (2017; Windsor St, USA)

Social Fiction Exhibition, Studio Channel Islands Center (2017; Camarillo, USA)

Buckham Gallery (2017 - 2018 Flint, Michigan, USA)

Mr. Mov video art festival in during the 9th edition of MusicalZOO Music Festival (2017; Castle of Brescia, Italy) catalogue

1th LUMEN NIDI PER SCINTILLE - Magnifico Teatrino Errante (2017; La Favela Chic, Russi, Italy)

17 Days (vol.10) (2017; Alfred State College (Alfred NY, USA) and Western Michigan University (Kalamazoo MI, USA))

16th New Mills Festival(2017; New Mills, England)

International Contemporary Art Festival STARTAS (2017; Rokiškis, Lithuania)

40th Elche International Independent Film Festival (Semi-Finalist) (2017; Elche, Alicante, Spain)

5th FORWARD CREATIVE FESTIVAL, MOON EXHIBITION (2017; Austria Vienna, Munich Germany, Zurich Switzerland)

33th Cartoon Club International Festival (2017; Rimini, Italy) catalogue

15th Cine Pobre Film Festival (2017; La Paz, Mexico)

‘Eighthwonder’ 2017 Summer Show ‘Law of Identity’ at 44AD artspace (2017; Bath, England)

2th Kargil International Film Festival (2017; Kargil, Indi) catalogue

24th International Environmental Film Festival (FICMA BARCELONA)(2017; Barcelona, Spain) catalogue

Queer Apocalypse Exhibition, Budd St Gallery (2017; Melbourne,  Australia)

Luan Gallery FRAME x FRAME exhibition (2017, Athlone, Ireland)

2ud New Art Mini-Biennale Art Future / Future Signs - Art Academy of Latvia (2017; Riga, Latvia)

10th Fringe Arts Bath Contemporary Visual Arts Festival - LIVE (2018; Bath, England)

3dt Cefalù Film Festival (2018; Cefalù, Palermo, Italy)

VOS #3 – What Doesn’t Let Us Rest (2017, Austria, internet)

Arts Area -  "Not Corbyn's Hat"  at Strawberry Fair, Cambridge (2018; Cambridge, England)

2nd Annual Garden Gallery at Sweat Local(2018; Chicago, USA)

Week of Music and Culture ​Week of Music and Culture - Eye's Walk Digital festival tour (2018; Trikala, Greece)

Art Walk at Santa Clarita sity(2018; Santa Clarita, USA)

16th Anim!Arte - International Student Animation Festival of Brazil (2018;  São Paulo, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)

Inner Space A Chamber Gallery, Dallas TX (2018; Dallas, USA)

1st New Earth International Film Festival (2018; Kraków, Poland)

New Harmony Gallery of Contemporary Art Exhibition, “Play” (2018; New Harmony, USA)

1st International Festival of Light and Street (2018; Makarska , Croatia)

Videobardo Videopoetry Festival 22 years (2018; Buenos Aires, Argentina)

5th OOPS FESTIVAL by the swallowsfeet collective (2019; Brighton, England)

Bite Your Tong screening at mantle Art Space (2019; San Antonio, USA)

XI Festival de Cine SOStenible "Habitarte" (2019; Coaña, Navia; Spain)

"Bild-con-Text" Die besten deutschen Comics 2018 und Strategien des Narrativen in der zeitgenössischen Kunst Kunstvereins Kunsthalle Hannover e.V. (2020; Hannover, Germany) flyer

The Nave  exhibition "We Consume" at The Ugly Duck(2020;London,England)

Film "The Others", 2017 May

1st LUMEN NIDI PER SCINTILLE - Magnifico Teatrino Errante (2017; La Favela Chic, Russi, Italy)

11th Figment Baltimore Project (2017; Carroll Park, Baltimore, USA)

International Contemporary Art Festival STARTAS (2017; Rokiškis, Lithuania)

Bridge Art Gallery - University of Rochester Medical Center(2017; Rochester, USA)

4th Strarte International Art Festival (2017; Giovinazzo, Italien)

33th Cartoon Club International Festival (2017; Rimini, Italy)

4th Freiraum Leipzig Art Festival (2017; Leipzig-Ost, Germany) program

9th ESPACIO ENTER CANARIAS International Festival of Creativity, Innovation & Digital Culture (2017; Tenerife, Spain)

11th Miami New Media Festival (2017; Miami, USA) program

11th Istanbul International Architecture and Urban Film Festival (Semi-Finalist) (2017; İstanbul, Turkey)
4th Rabbit Heart Poetry Film Festival (2017; Worcester, United States)

NAHNU Exhibition,  Landtag of the Free State of Saxony (2017; Dresden, Germany) catalogue

"ETMERF ETREW"'galerie drei' Dresdner Sezession 89 e.V.(2017,2018 Dresden, Germany) flyer

2ud New Art Mini-Biennale Art Future / Future Signs - Art Academy of Latvia (2017; Riga, Latvia)

Luan Gallery FRAME x FRAME exhibition (2017, Athlone, Ireland)

5th AnimateCOLOGNE _ Cologne Atrt & Animation Festival (1018)

3dt Cefalù Film Festival (2018; Cefalù, Palermo, Italy)

Light City Baltimore, On Demand program (2018; Baltimore, USA)

SXRVXVE: An Art Space,  at the Center at West Park Sanctuary Theater (2018; New York City, USA) flyer

31. European Media Art Festival - Filmtheater Hasetor (2018; Osnabrück, Germany) catalogue

Balkan Can Kino - Video Art International Selection VOL.II (2018; Athen, Greece)

VI Bienal Internacional de Performance (2018-2019 Bogota Colombia)

3rd #nfcdab near-field communication digital art biennale (2018; 5th Trondheim Biennale, Norway) catalogue

Cooltzine vol.1 exhibition (2018; London (Leyden Gallery), Belgrade (Kvaka 22), Sofia (Cush.BAR))
5th Eye's Walk Digital festival (2018; Lesvos, Greece)

Arts Area -  "Not Corbyn's Hat"  at Strawberry Fair, Cambridge (2018; Cambridge, England)

Dougherty Arts Center (2019; Austin, Texas, USA)

Migration Stories  exhibition at the Multnomah Arts Center (2018; Portland, Oregon, USA) flyer

WOW.14 / Ukraine -National University Kharkiv / Municipal Gallery Kharkiv /National House of Cinema Kiev / Say by Body Art Festival Kiev (2018; Kiev, Kharkiv, Ukraine)

ArtSpace Festival- at Förderverein Alte Bürger e.V.(2018; Bremerhaven, Germany)

2nd Annual Garden Gallery at Sweat Local(2018; Chicago, USA)

Limits. - Short films screening at Berlin con mucho arte Gallery(2018; Berlin, Germany)

Floy Preslar Gallery exhibit, "PT: Insider View of Outsiders" (2018; Oregon, USA)

DAS RICHTFEST in Radolfzell  „Luftige Schlösser und konkrete Utopien“(2018; Singen, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany)

Art Walk at Santa Clarita sity(2018; Santa Clarita, USA)

Festival 31 - The arts and culture of Liverpools refugee communities (2018; Liverpool, England)

Yavapai College - Verde Gallery (2018; Clarkdale, AZ, USA)

KUNSTRAUM / ART SPACE „ALTE BÜRGER” (2018; Bremerhaven, Germany)

New Harmony Gallery of Contemporary Art Exhibition, “Play” (2018; New Harmony, USA)

1st International Festival of Light and Street (2018; Makarska , Croatia)

MiniArtVideoFestival at Bartok1 Gallery (2020;Budapest, Hungary)

Film "Angels", 2017 November

Jupiter Studios- November Exhibition (2017; Alliance, USA)

"ANGELS, wild and winsome", exhibition at Nails in the Wall Art Gallery (2018; Metuchen, USA)

3rd Cefalù Film Festival (2018; Cefalù, Palermo, Italy)

1st San Mauro Torinese International Film Festival (Semi-Finalist) (2018; Turin, Italy)

TRAP ART SHOW-“ Hustle WorldWide “ exhibition Location TBA in New York City (2018; New York, USA)

Custom House Studios Westport (2019-2020 The Quay, Irland)

1st Moons of Jupiter Film Festival (2018; Alliance, Ohio, USA)

5th Eye's Walk Digital festival (2018; Lesvos, Greece)

"NUIT ROSE" festival of queer-focused art and performance (2018; Toronto, Canada)

41th Elche International Independent Film Festival (2018; Elche, Alicante, Spain)

KUNSTRAUM / ART SPACE „ALTE BÜRGER” (2018; Bremerhaven, Germany)

Film "The Exsotics", 2018 July

Faux Pas Gallery "Dump City"(2018; Rochelle, USA)

Made in Roath Art Festival (2018; Roath, Cardiff, England)

9th annual SPARK Disability Art Festival(2018; Calgary, Canada)

New Harmony Gallery of Contemporary Art Exhibition, “Play” (2018; New Harmony, USA)

1st International Festival of Light and Street (2018; Makarska , Croatia)

Exhibition Creative Hands at Isla Center for the Arts, The University of Guam (2018; Mangilao, Guam, USA)

4th Gunung Sunda Festival (2018; Sukabumi, Indonesia)

motionart, Film im öffentlichen Raum, Schwerte Kunstfilmfestival, 3. STAFFEL(2018; Schwerte, Germany)

Chicago Urban Art Retreat Center spring show (2019; Chicago, USA)

6th InShort Film Festival (2018; London, England)

College Art Association CAA's (2019; New York City, USA)

Exhibition ‘sui generis’in Plas Bodfa - Anglesey Art Weeks – Open Studios and Galleries (2019, Anglesey, United Kingdom)

3dt PATIO DE SALVATAJE video art festival - ARCHIVO (2019; Buenos Aires, Argentina)

5th Kirkstall Art Trail (2019; Kirkstall, Leeds, UK)
10th ESPACIO ENTER CANARIAS International Festival of Creativity, Innovation & Digital Culture (2019; Tenerife, Spain)

6th Eye's Walk Digital festival (2019; Ermoupolis, Greece)

4st Overlea ArtsFest (2019; Baltimore,MD, USA)

"NUIT ROSE" festival of queer-focused art and performance (2019; Toronto, Canada)

3rd New Art Mini-Biennale Art Future / Future Signs - Art Academy of Latvia (2019; Riga, Latvia)

Mindful Art Gallery "The Hidden Heart of Freedom" exhibition (2019; Berkeley, USA)

3th edition  Cittadella GeoFilmFestival (2019, 2020, CITTADELLA, PADOVA, Italy)

4th Diversidarte - Festival de Curtas (2019, A Coruña, Spain)

MiniArtVideoFestival at Bartok1 Gallery (2020;Budapest, Hungary)

Film "My Guernica" 2019 July

International Contemporary Art Festival STARTAS (2019; Rokiškis, Lithuania)

Terrain 12 - Art Festival (2019; Washington, USA)
Culture Night Cavan (2019; Cavan, Ireland)

WSUTC Art Center of Washington State University  exhibition "Sensitive Materials"(2020; RICHLAND, Washington, USA)

LIP 20/20 exhibition at Hairpin Arts Center(2020;  Milwaukee, Chicago, USA)

"Civilian Impressions: Remnants of Conflict" exhibition at Mackin House Museum (2020; Vancouver, Canada)

FILE – Electronic Language International Festival  (2020; São Paulo, Brazil)